2019/2020 UEFA Club Competitions


2019/2020 UEFA Champions League

Preliminary Round Semi-Finals

Date
Team 1 Team 2
Score
06/25/2019
SP Tre Penne (SMR) FC Santa Coloma (AND)
0-1
06/25/2019
KF Feronikeli Glogovac (KOS) Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
1-0

Preliminary Round Finals

Date
Team 1 Team 2
Score
06/29/2017
KF Feronikeli Glogovac (KOS) FC Santa Coloma (AND)
2-1

1st Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
07/09/2019
07/16/2019
Nõmme Kalju FC (EST) KF Shkendija (ALB)
0-1
2-1
2-2
07/09/2019
07/16/2019
FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU) Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
0-0
1-2
1-2
07/09/2019
07/17/2019
FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan (ARM) AIK Solna (SWE)
2-1
1-3
3-4
07/09/2019
07/17/2019
FK Astana (KAZ) CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
1-0
1-3
2-3
07/10/2019
07/17/2019
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)
2-1
3-2
5-3
07/09/2019
07/17/2019
FK Sarajevo (BIH) Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO)
1-3
1-2
2-5
07/10/2019
07/16/2019
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO)
0-3
3-1
3-4
07/09/2019
07/16/2019
F91 Dudelange (LUX) Valletta FC (MLT)
2-2
1-1
3-3
07/10/2019
07/17/2019
FK Partizani Tirana (ALB) Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)
0-0
0-2
0-2
07/10/2019
07/17/2019
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) FK Sutjeska Nikšić (MNE)
1-1
1-1, 2-3pk
2-2
07/10/2019
07/17/2019
Linfield FC Belfast (NIR) Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)
0-2
0-4
0-6
07/10/2019
07/17/2019
Valur Reykjavík (ISL) NK Maribor (SVN)
0-3
0-2
0-5
07/10/2019
07/17/2019
Dundalk FC (IRL) Riga FC (LVA)
0-0
0-0, 5-4pk
0-0
07/09/2019
07/16/2019
The New Saints FC (WAL) KF Feronikeli Glogovac (KOS)
2-2
1-0
3-2
07/09/2019
07/16/2019
HJK Helsinki (FIN) HB Tórshavn (FRO)
3-0
2-2
5-2
07/10/2019
07/17/2019
FK BATE Barisau (BLR) GKS Piast Gliwice (POL)
1-1
2-1
3-2

2nd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
07/24/2019
07/30/2019
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
1-0
2-2
3-2
07/24/2019
07/31/2019
FK BATE Barisau (BLR) Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)
2-1
0-2
2-3
07/23/2019
07/31/2019
The New Saints FC (WAL) FC København (DEN)
0-2
0-1
0-3
07/24/2019
07/30/2019
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) Valletta FC (MLT)
3-1
1-1
4-2
07/24/2019
07/31/2019
Dundalk FC (IRL) Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)
1-1
0-3
1-4
07/23/2019
07/30/2019
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
0-2
0-3
0-5
07/24/2019
07/30/2019
Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)
5-0
2-0
7-0
07/24/2019
07/31/2019
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) HJK Helsinki (FIN)
2-0
1-2
3-2
07/23/2019
07/30/2019
FK Sutjeska Nikšić (MNE) APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP)
0-1
0-3
0-4
07/24/2019
07/31/2019
NK Maribor (SVN) AIK Solna (SWE)
2-1
2-3
4-4
07/23/2019
07/30/2019
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE)
0-0
0-4
0-4
07/23/2019
07/30/2019
PSV Eindhoven (NED) FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
3-2
1-2
4-4

3rd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
08/07/2019
08/13/2019
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO)
1-1
4-3
5-4
08/06/2019
08/13/2019
APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP) Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)
1-2
2-0
3-2
08/06/2019
08/13/2019
PAOK FC Thessaloniki (GRE) AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)
2-2
2-3
4-5
08/06/2019
08/13/2019
GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
1-1
4-0
5-1
08/06/2019
08/13/2019
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) FC København (DEN)
1-1
1-1, 7-6pk
2-2
08/07/2019
08/13/2019
NK Maribor (SVN) Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)
1-3
1-3
2-6
08/07/2019
08/13/2019
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE)
0-1
0-2
0-3
08/07/2019
08/13/2019
FK Krasnodar (RUS) FC Porto Oporto (POR)
0-1
3-2
3-3
08/06/2019
08/13/2019
Club Brugge KV (BEL) FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
1-0
3-3
4-3
08/07/2019
08/13/2019
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) LASK Linz (AUT)
1-2
1-3
2-5

Play-Off Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
08/21/2019
08/27/2019
GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) NRosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)
2-0
1-1
3-1
08/20/2019
08/28/2019
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) SK Slavia Praha (CZE)
0-1
0-1
0-2
08/21/2019
08/27/2019
BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI) Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
2-2
1-1
3-3
08/20/2019
08/28/2019
APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP) AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)
0-0
0-2
0-2
08/20/2019
08/28/2019
LASK Linz (AUT) Club Brugge KV (BEL)
0-1
1-2
1-3
08/21/2019
08/27/2019
Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) FK Krasnodar (RUS)
4-0
2-1
6-1

Group Stage

Group "A"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)   4  0  0  10-0   12
Real Madrid CF (ESP)           2  1  1   9-5    7
Club Brugge KV (BEL)           0  2  2   2-8    2
Galatasaray AŞ Istanbul (TUR)  0  1  3   0-8    1
P Group "A" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)   3-0
09/18
1-0
11/06
 
 
         

2

Real Madrid CF (ESP)  
 
  2-2
10/01
6-0
11/06
         

3

Club Brugge KV (BEL) 0-5
10/22
 
 
  0-0
09/18
         

4

Galatasaray AŞ Istanbul (TUR) 0-1
10/01
0-1
10/22
 
 
           

Group "B"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
FC Bayern München (GER)        4  0  0  15-4    9
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)     2  1  1  13-9    4
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)    1  0  3   3-13   3
Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE)    0  1  3   5-10   1
P Group "B" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Bayern München (GER)    
 
2-0
11/06
3-0
09/18
         

2

Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) 2-7
10/01
   
 
5-0
10/22
         

3

Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) 2-3
10/22
2-2
09/18
   
 
         

4

Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)  
 
0-4
11/06
3-1
10/01
           

Group "C"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
Manchester City FC (ENG)       3  1  0  11-2   10
GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)        1  2  1   9-7    5
FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)      1  2  1   7-9    5
Atalanta BC Bergamo (ITA)      0  1  3   3-12   1
P Group "C" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Manchester City FC (ENG)    
 
2-0
10/01
5-1
10/22
         

2

FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) 0-3
09/18
  2-2
10/22
 
 
         

3

GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)  
 
3-3
11/06
  4-0
09/18
         

4

Atalanta BC Bergamo (ITA) 1-1
11/06
1-2
10/01
 
 
           

Group "D"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
Juventus FC Torino (ITA)       3  1  0   9-4   10
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)  2  1  1   6-4    7
FK Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)      1  0  3   4-7    3
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)      1  0  3   3-7    3
P Group "D" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Juventus FC Torino (ITA)    
 
3-0
10/01
2-1
10/22
         

2

Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 2-2
09/18
  1-0
10/22
 
 
         

3

Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)  
 
2-1
11/06
  1-2
09/18
         

4

FK Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) 1-2
11/06
0-2
10/01
 
 
           

Group "E"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
Liverpool FC (ENG)             3  0  1  10-7    9
SSC Napoli (ITA)               2  2  0   9-7    8
FC Salzburg (AUT)              1  1  2  12-9    4
KRC Genk (BEL)                 0  1  3   4-12   1
P Group "E" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Liverpool FC (ENG)    
 
4-3
10/02
2-1
11/05
         

2

SSC Napoli (ITA) 2-0
09/17
  1-1
11/05
 
 
         

3

FC Salzburg (AUT)  
 
2-3
10/23
  6-2
09/17
         

4

KRC Genk (BEL) 1-4
10/23
0-0
10/02
 
 
           

Group "F"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
FC Barcelona (ESP)             2  2  0   4-2    8
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (GER)  2  1  1   5-4    7
FC Internazionale Milano (ITA) 1  1  2   6-6    4
SK Slavia Praha (CZE)          0  2  2   2-5    2
P Group "F" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Barcelona (ESP)    
 
2-1
10/02
0-0
11/05
         

2

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (GER) 0-0
09/17
  3-2
11/05
 
 
         

3

FC Internazionale Milano (ITA)  
 
2-0
10/23
  1-1
09/17
         

4

SK Slavia Praha (CZE) 1-2
10/23
0-2
10/02
 
 
           

Group "G"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
RB Leipzig (GER)               3  0  1   6-4    9
Olympique Lyonnaise (FRA)      2  1  1   6-5    7
FK Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)  1  1  2   5-6    4
SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)        1  0  3   5-9    3
P Group "G" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FK Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)   3-1
10/02
 
 
0-2
11/05
         

2

SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)  
 
  2-1
10/23
1-2
09/17
         

3

Olympique Lyonnaise (FRA) 1-1
09/17
3-1
11/05
   
 
         

4

RB Leipzig (GER) 2-1
10/23
 
 
0-2
10/02
           

Group "H"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)       2  1  1  10-5    7
Chelsea FC London (ENG)        2  1  1   7-6    7
Valencia CF (ESP)              2  1  1   6-5    7
LOSC Lille (FRA)               0  1  3   3-10   1
P Group "H" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Chelsea FC London (ENG)   4-4
11/05
0-1
09/17
 
 
         

2

AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED) 0-1
10/23
   
 
3-0
09/17
         

3

Valencia CF (ESP)  
 
0-3
10/02
  4-1
11/05
         

4

LOSC Lille (FRA) 1-2
10/02
 
 
1-1
10/23
           

2018/2019 UEFA Europa League

Preliminary Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
06/27/2019
07/04/2019
Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) Cardiff Metropolitan University FC (WAL)
1-0
1-2
2-2
06/27/2019
07/04/2019
SP La Fiorita (SMR) UE Engordany (AND)
0-1
1-2
1-3
06/27/2019
07/04/2019
UE Sant Julià (AND) Europa FC (GIB)
3-2
0-4
3-6
06/27/2019
07/04/2019
Ballymena United FC (NIR) NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
2-0
0-0
2-0
06/27/2019
07/02/2019
FC Prishtina (KOS) St Joseph's FC (GIB)
1-1
0-2
1-3
06/27/2019
07/04/2019
SKÍ Klaksvík (FRO) SP Tre Fiori (SMR)
5-1
4-0
9-1
06/27/2019
07/04/2019
Barry Town FC (WAL) Cliftonville FC (NIR)
0-0
0-4
0-4

1st Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Malmö FF (SWE) Ballymena United FC (NIR)
7-0
4-0
11-0
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) Kilmarnock FC (SCO)
1-2
2-0
3-2
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Breiðablik (ISL) FC Vaduz (LIE)
0-0
1-2
1-2
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
SK Brann Bergen (NOR) Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
2-2
1-2
3-4
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
KuPs Kuopio (FIN) FK Vitebsk (BLR)
2-0
1-1
3-1
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
1-0
2-0
3-0
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Europa FC (GIB) Legia Warszawa (POL)
0-0
0-3
0-3
07/09/2019
07/18/2019
Gżira United FC (MLT) HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
0-2
3-1
3-3
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) FK Radnički Niš (SRB)
2-0
2-2
4-2
07/09/2019
07/16/2019
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) OFK Titograd (SRB)
4-0
0-0
4-0
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) NŠ Mura Murska Sloboda (SVN)
2-0
3-2
5-2
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Debreceni VSC (HUN) FK Kukësi (ALB)
3-0
1-1
4-1
07/10/2019
07/18/2019
AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) FK Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
0-0
1-1
1-1
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FC Steaua București (ROU) FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
2-0
2-1
4-1
07/11/2019
07/16/2019
FK Čukarički Beograd (SRB) FC Banants Yerevan (ARM)
3-0
5-0
8-0
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Crusaders FC Belfast (NIR) B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
2-0
3-2
5-2
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Brøndby IF (DEN) FC Inter Turku (FIN)
4-1
0-2
4-3
07/09/2019
07/18/2019
St Joseph's FC (GIB) Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)
0-4
0-6
0-10
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Cork City FC (IRL) Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
0-2
2-1
2-3
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Molde FK (NOR) KR Reykjavíkur (ISL)
7-1
0-0
7-1
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
MFK Ružomberok (SVK) PFC Levski Sofia (BUL)
0-2
0-2
0-4
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Akademija Pandev (MKD) HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
0-3
0-3
0-6
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FK Zeta Golubovci (MNT) Videoton FC Székesfehérvár (HUN)
1-5
0-0
1-5
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) Hibernians FC Paola (MLT)
1-0
1-0
2-0
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Speranța Nisporeni (MLD) Neftçi PFC Baki (AZE)
0-3
0-6
0-9
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) Rīgas FS (LVA)
2-3
2-0
4-3
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
3-1
1-1
4-2
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FK Radnik Bijeljina (BIH) FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
2-0
0-2, 2-3pk
2-2
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
CS Fola Esch (LUX) FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
1-2
1-2
2-4
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Alashkert FC (ARM) FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov (MKD)
3-1
3-0
6-1
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) UE Engordany (AND)
6-0
1-0
7-0
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) FK Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
1-2
1-2
2-4
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FK Kauno Žalgiris (LTU) Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
0-2
0-4
0-6
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FK Ventspils (LVA) KF Teuta Durrës (ALB)
3-0
0-1
3-1
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) KS Cracovia (POL)
1-1
2-2aet
3-3
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Stjarnan Garðabær (ISL) FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
2-1
2-3aet
4-4
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Cliftonville FC (NIR) FK Haugesund (NOR)
0-1
1-5
1-6
07/11/2019
07/16/2019
FK Riteriai (LTU) SKÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
1-1
0-0
1-1
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FK Liepāja (LAT) FK Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
1-1
2-1
3-2
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) IFK Norrköping (SWE)
0-2
1-2
1-4
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Aberdeen FC (SCO) RoPs Rovaniemi (FIN)
2-1
2-1
4-2
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Balzan FC (MLT) NK Domžale (SVN)
3-4
0-1
3-5
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
KF Laçi (ALB) Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR)
1-1
0-1
1-2
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
JK Narva Trans (EST) FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
0-2
1-4
1-6
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
Sabail FK Baki (AZE) CS Universitatea Craiova 1948 (ROM)
2-3
2-3
4-6
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM) FC Shkupi Čair (MKD)
3-3
2-1
5-4
07/11/2019
07/18/2019
AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) FC Petrocub Hîncești (MDA)
1-0
1-0
2-0

2nd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
IFK Norrköping (SWE) FK Liepāja (LAT)
2-0
1-0
3-0
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FK Haugesund (NOR) SK Sturm Graz (AUT)
2-0
1-2
3-2
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
KS Lechia Gdańsk (POL) Brøndby IF (DEN)
2-1
1-4aet
3-5
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
NK Domžale (SVN) Malmö FF (SWE)
2-2
2-3
4-5
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) NK Osijek (CRO)
1-0
0-1, 4-3pk
1-1
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR) FK Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2-0
1-1
3-1
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) PFC Levski Sofia (BUL)
3-0
4-0
7-0
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Videoton FC Székesfehérvár (HUN) FC Vaduz (LIE)
1-0
0-2
1-2
07/25/2019
07/31/2019
Molde FK (NOR) FK Čukarički Beograd (SRB)
0-0
3-1
3-1
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Torino FC (ITA) Debreceni VSC (HUN)
3-0
4-1
7-1
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FK Arsenal Tula (RUS) Neftçi PFC Baki (AZE)
0-1
0-3
0-4
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Legia Warszawa (POL) KuPs Kuopio (FIN)
1-0
0-0
1-0
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Qäbälä FK (AZE) FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
0-2
0-3
0-5
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) Aberdeen FC (SCO)
1-1
0-5
1-6
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FC Luzern (SUI) SKÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
1-0
1-0
2-0
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
RCD Espanyol (ESP) Stjarnan Garðabær (ISL)
4-0
3-1
7-1
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FC Utrecht (NED) HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
1-1
1-2aet
2-3
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Yeni Malatyaspor (TUR) NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
2-2
1-0
3-2
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
KAA Gent (BEL) FC Viitorul Constanța (ROM)
6-3
1-2
7-5
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO) Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
2-0
0-0
2-0
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) Atromitos FC Peristeri (GRE)
1-2
2-3
3-5
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM) FK Jablonec (CZE)
2-1
0-0
2-1
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
1-2
1-2
2-4
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
1-3
0-1
1-4
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FK Ventspils (LVA) Gżira United FC (MLT)
4-0
2-2
6-4
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
RC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA) Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
3-1
1-2
4-3
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (ENG) Crusaders FC Belfast (NIR)
2-0
4-1
6-1
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE) Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
1-1
3-2
4-3
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Aris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) AEL Limassol (CYP)
0-0
1-0
1-0
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
2-1
1-3aet
3-4
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) Vitória SC Guimarães (POR)
0-1
0-4
0-5
07/25/2019
08/01/2018
AZ Alkmaar (NED) BK Häcken Gothenburg (SWE)
0-0
3-0
3-0
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) CS Universitatea Craiova 1948 (ROM)
0-0
0-0, 1-3pk
0-0
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Alashkert FC (ARM) FC Steaua București (ROU)
0-3
3-2
3-5
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) Esbjerg fB (DEN)
2-0
0-0
2-0
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
2-0
1-3
3-3
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) NK Partizan Beograd (SRB)
0-1
0-3
0-4
07/23/2019
07/30/2019
SP Tre Penne (SMR) FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU)
0-5
0-5
0-10
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
GKS Piast Gliwice (POL) Riga FC (LVA)
3-2
1-2
4-4
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
FK Partizani Tirana (ALB) FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
0-1
1-1
1-2
07/23/2019
07/30/2019
FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan (ARM) Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
2-0
2-1
4-1
07/25/2019
08/01/2019
Valur Reykjavík (ISL) PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)
1-1
0-4
1-5
07/24/2019
07/30/2019
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) KF Feronikeli Glogovac (KOS)
2-1
2-0
4-1
07/23/2019
08/01/2019
FC Santa Coloma (AND) FK Astana (KAZ)
0-0
1-4
1-4
07/23/2019
08/01/2019
HB Tórshavn (FRO) Linfield FC Belfast (NIR)
2-2
0-1
2-3
07/23/2019
07/30/2019
KF Shkëndija (ALB) F91 Dudelange (LUX)
1-2
1-1
2-3

3rd Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
08/06/2019
08/14/2019
FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan (ARM) FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO)
1-2
2-0
3-2
08/06/2019
08/15/2019
Riga FC (LVA) HJK Helsinki (FIN)
1-1
2-2
3-3
08/06/2019
08/13/2019
FK Sutjeska Nikšić (MNE) Linfield FC Belfast (NIR)
1-2
2-3
3-5
08/07/2019
08/13/2019
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) Dundalk FC (IRL)
1-0
3-1
4-1
08/08/2019
08/13/2019
F91 Dudelange (LUX) Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)
3-1
1-0
4-1
08/08/2019
08/14/2019
Legia Warszawa (POL) Atromitos FC Peristeri (GRE)
0-0
2-0
2-0
08/08/2019
08/14/2019
FK Ventspils (LVA) Vitória SC Guimarães (POR)
0-3
0-6
0-9
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU)
1-2
1-2
2-4
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) The New Saints FC (WAL)
5-0
4-0
9-0
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FK Sarajevo (BIH) FK BATE Barisau (BLR)
1-2
0-0
1-2
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FK Astana (KAZ) Valletta FC (MLT)
5-1
4-0
9-1
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) AIK Solna (SWE)
1-2
1-1
2-3
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
IFK Norrköping (SWE) Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR)
1-1
1-3
2-4
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
Torino FC (ITA) FK Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
5-0
1-1
6-1
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
Royal Antwerp FC (BEL) FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
1-0
1-2aet
2-2
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FK Austria Wien (AUT) Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
1-2
1-3
2-5
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED) FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
4-0
1-1
5-1
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
Brøndby IF (DEN) SC Braga (POR)
2-4
1-3
3-7
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
Molde FK (NOR) Aris Thessaloniki FC (GRE)
3-0
1-3aet
4-3
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) RC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)
0-1
0-1
0-2
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FC Thun (SUI) FK Spartak Moskva (RUS)
2-3
1-2
3-5
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FC Steaua București (ROU) FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
0-0
1-0
1-0
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FC Pyunik Yerevan (ARM) Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (ENG)
0-4
0-4
0-8
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FC Midtjylland (DEN) Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)
2-4
1-3
3-7
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FK Mariupol (UKR) AZ Alkmaar (NED)
0-0
0-4
0-4
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) KAA Gent (BEL)
1-1
0-3
0-3
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FK Haugesund (NOR) PSV Eindhoven (NED)
0-1
0-0
0-1
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
HNK Rijeka (CRO) Aberdeen FC (SCO)
2-0
2-0
4-0
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FC Vaduz (LIE) Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
0-5
0-1
0-6
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
NK Partizan Beograd (SRB) Yeni Malatyaspor (TUR)
3-1
0-1
3-2
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
Malmö FF (SWE) HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
3-0
0-1
3-1
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
1-1
0-1
1-2
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
Neftçi PFC Baki (AZE) Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
2-2
1-2
3-4
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
FC Luzern (SUI) RCD Espanyol (ESP)
0-3
0-3
0-6
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
AC Sparta Praha (CZE) Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)
2-2
1-2
3-4
08/08/2019
08/15/2019
CS Universitatea Craiova 1948 (ROM) AEK Athens (GRE)
0-2
1-1
1-3

PLay-Off Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
1st match
2nd match
Agg.
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU) Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
0-0
2-4
2-4
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
FC København (DEN) Riga FC (LVA)
3-1
0-1
3-2
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) AIK Solna (SWE)
2-0
4-1
6-1
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan (ARM) F91 Dudelange (LUX)
2-1
1-2, 4-5pk
3-3
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) NK Maribor (SVN)
0-0
2-2
2-2
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
Linfield FC Belfast (NIR) Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)
3-2
1-2
4-4
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) PAOK FC Thessaloniki (GRE)
1-0
2-3
3-3
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
FK Astana (KAZ) FK BATE Barisau (BLR)
3-0
0-2
3-2
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
Torino FC (ITA) Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (ENG)
2-3
1-2
3-5
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
AEK Athens (GRE) Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)
1-3
2-0
3-3
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
Legia Warszawa (POL) Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)
0-0
0-1
0-1
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED) Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR)
3-0
3-0
6-0
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
FC Steaua București (ROU) Vitória SC Guimarães (POR)
0-0
0-1
0-1
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
KAA Gent (BEL) HNK Rijeka (CRO)
2-1
1-1
3-2
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
PSV Eindhoven (NED) Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
3-0
4-0
7-0
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
RCD Espanyol (ESP) FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
3-1
2-2
5-3
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
NK Partizan Beograd (SRB) Molde FK (NOR)
2-1
1-1
3-2
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
SC Braga (POR) FK Spartak Moskva (RUS)
1-0
2-1
3-1
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
Malmö FF (SWE) Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
3-0
1-0
4-0
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
RC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA) Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
1-0
0-3
1-3
08/22/2019
08/29/2019
AZ Alkmaar (NED) Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)
1-1
4-1
5-2

Group Stage

Group "A"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
Sevilla FC (ESP)               4  0  0  12-2   12
APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP)         1  1  2   7-8    4
Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)         1  1  2   7-8    4
F91 Dudelange (LUX)            1  0  2   7-15   3
P Group "A" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Sevilla FC (ESP)   1-0
10/03
 
 
3-0
10/24
         

2

APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP)  
 
  2-1
11/07
3-4
09/19
         

3

Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) 0-3
09/19
2-2
10/24
   
 
         

4

F91 Dudelange (LUX) 2-5
11/07
 
 
1-4
10/03
           

Group "B"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
FC København (DEN)             1  3  0   4-3    6
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)           1  3  0   3-2    6
Malmö FF (SWE)                 1  2  1   3-3    5
FC Lugano (SUI)                0  2  2   1-3    2
P Group "B" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)   1-1
10/24
1-0
09/19
 
 
         

2

FC København (DEN) 1-1
11/07
   
 
1-0
09/19
         

3

Malmö FF (SWE)  
 
1-1
10/03
  2-1
10/24
         

4

FC Lugano (SUI) 0-0
10/03
 
 
0-0
11/07
           

Group "C"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
FC Basel 1893 (SUI)            2  1  1  11-4    7
Getafe CF (ESP)                2  0  2   5-5    6
FK Krasnodar (RUS)             2  0  2   6-8    6
Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)           1  1  2   3-8    4
P Group "C" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Basel 1893 (SUI)   5-0
09/19
2-1
11/07
 
 
         

2

FK Krasnodar (RUS)  
 
  1-2
10/03
3-1
11/07
         

3

Getafe CF (ESP) 0-1
10/24
 
 
  1-0
09/19
         

4

Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR) 2-2
10/03
0-2
10/24
 
 
           

Group "D"

                                 W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3  0  1   7-4    9
LASK Linz (AUT)                  2  1  1   6-3    7
PSV Eindhoven (NED)              2  1  1   8-7    7
Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)     0  0  4   1-8    0
P Group "D" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)    
 
1-0
10/24
2-1
10/03
         

2

PSV Eindhoven (NED) 3-2
09/19
   
 
0-0
10/24
         

3

Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR) 0-2
11/07
1-4
10/03
   
 
         

4

LASK Linz (AUT)  
 
4-1
11/07
1-0
09/19
           

Group "E"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO)        3  1  0   7-4   10
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)            3  0  1   4-3    9
SS Lazio Roma (ITA)            1  0  3   5-7    3
Stade Rennais FC (FRA)         0  1  3   2-5    1
P Group "E" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

SS Lazio Roma (ITA)   1-2
11/07
2-1
10/03
 
 
         

2

Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) 2-1
10/24
   
 
2-0
10/03
         

3

Stade Rennais FC (FRA)  
 
1-1
09/19
  0-1
10/24
         

4

CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) 2-1
09/19
 
 
1-0
11/07
           

Group "F"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
Arsenal FC London (ENG)        3  1  0  11-3   10
R. Standard de Liège (BEL)     2  0  2   5-7    6
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)      2  0  2   4-6    6
Vitória SC Guimarães (POR)     0  1  3   3-7    1
P Group "F" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Arsenal FC London (ENG)    
 
4-0
10/03
3-2
10/24
         

2

Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 0-3
09/19
  2-1
10/24
 
 
         

3

R. Standard de Liège (BEL)  
 
2-1
11/07
  2-0
09/19
         

4

Vitória SC Guimarães (POR) 1-1
11/06
0-1
10/03
 
 
           

Group "G"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI)      2  1  1   6-4    7
Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)       2  1  1   5-3    7
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)      1  1  2   3-4    4
FC Porto Oporto (POR)          1  1  2   3-6    4
P Group "G" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Porto Oporto (POR)   2-1
09/19
 
 
1-1
10/24
         

2

BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI)  
 
  2-0
10/24
2-1
10/03
         

3

Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED) 2-0
10/03
1-1
11/07
   
 
         

4

Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO) 2-0
11/07
 
 
1-0
09/19
           

Group "H"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
RCD Espanyol (ESP)             3  1  0  10-1   10
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)   2  0  2   8-8    6
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)          1  2  1   2-4    5
PFK CSKA Moskva (RUS)          0  1  3   1-8    1
P Group "H" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

PFK CSKA Moskva (RUS)    
 
0-2
10/03
0-1
10/24
         

2

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) 5-1
09/19
  0-1
10/24
 
 
         

3

RCD Espanyol (ESP)  
 
6-0
11/07
  1-1
09/19
         

4

Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) 0-0
11/07
0-3
10/03
 
 
           

Group "I"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
KAA Gent (BEL)                 2  2  0   9-6    8
VfL Wolfsburg (GER)            1  2  1   7-7    5
AS Saint-Étienne (FRA)         0  3  1   6-7    3
FK Olexandriya (UKR)           0  3  1   5-7    3
P Group "I" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

VfL Wolfsburg (GER)   1-3
11/07
 
 
3-1
09/19
         

2

KAA Gent (BEL) 2-2
10/24
  3-2
09/19
 
 
         

3

AS Saint-Étienne (FRA) 1-1
10/03
 
 
  1-1
10/24
         

4

FK Olexandriya (UKR)  
 
1-1
10/03
2-2
11/07
           

Group "J"

                                   W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR)          2  1  1   5-5    7
AS Roma (ITA)                      1  2  1   7-4    5
VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER) 1  2  1   4-7    5
Wolfsberger AC (AUT)               1  1  2   5-5    4
P Group "J" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

AS Roma (ITA)   1-1
10/24
4-0
09/19
 
 
         

2

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER) 2-1
11/07
   
 
0-4
09/19
         

3

İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR)  
 
1-1
10/03
  1-0
10/24
         

4

Wolfsberger AC (AUT) 1-1
10/03
 
 
0-3
11/07
           

Group "K"

                                 W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
SC Braga (POR)                   3  1  0   8-4   10
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (ENG) 3  0  1   4-2    9
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)       1  1  2   7-7    4
Beşiktaş JK Istanbul (TUR)       0  0  4   4-10   0
P Group "K" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Beşiktaş JK Istanbul (TUR)   1-2
10/24
0-1
10/03
 
 
         

2

SC Braga (POR) 3-1
11/07
   
 
2-2
10/03
         

3

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (ENG)  
 
0-1
09/19
  1-0
11/07
         

4

ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 4-2
09/19
 
 
1-2
10/24
           

Group "L"

                               W  D  L  GS-GA  PT
Manchester United FC (ENG)     3  1  0   5-0   10
AZ Alkmaar (NED)               2  2  0  13-2    8
NK Partizan Beograd (SRB)      1  1  2   4-7    4
FK Astana (KAZ)                0  0  4   1-14   0
P Group "L" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Manchester United FC (ENG)   1-0
09/19
3-0
11/07
 
 
         

2

FK Astana (KAZ)  
 
  1-2
10/03
0-5
11/07
         

3

NK Partizan Beograd (SRB) 0-1
10/24
 
 
  2-2
09/19
         

4

AZ Alkmaar (NED) 0-0
10/03
6-0
10/24
 
 
           

2019 UEFA SuperCup

Date
Location
Team 1 Team 2
Result
08/14/2019
Beşiktaş Park - Istanbul, Turkey
Liverpool FC (ENG) Chelsea FC London (ENG)
2-2, 5-4pk

Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on