Ukrainian Premier League Current Standings:


Preliminary Round

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1

Shakhtar Donetsk

22 19 2 1 59-14 59
2

Dynamo Kyiv

22 13 3 5 54-17 45
3

Zorya Luhansk

22 13 4 5 39-18 43
4

Desna Chernihiv

22 13 3 6 36-15 43
5

FK Olexandriya

22 11 4 7 30-23 37
6

Kolos Kovalivka

22 8 2 11 25-38 26
7

SK Dnipro-1

22 7 4 11 26-34 25
8

FK Mariupol

22 6 7 9 21-35 25
9

FK Lviv

22 5 5 12 16-35 20
10

Vorskla Poltava

22 6 2 14 15-40 20
11

Olimpik Donetsk

22 5 3 14 17-37 18
12

Karpaty Lviv

22 2 7 13 18-40 13

Round 1

07/28/2019 Vorskla Poltava 0-1 Zorya Luhansk [Lednev 2. Att: 2,647]
07/30/2019 (Kyiv) Kolos Kovalivka 2-1 FK Mariupol [Smirnyi 41, Havrysh 67 – Fomin 15]
07/30/2019 Desna Chernihiv 1-2 FK Lviv [D. Favorov, 30 – Pernambuko, 52, Alvaro, 86]
07/31/2019 SK Dnipro-1 2-0 Olimpik Donetsk [Buletsa 3, Supryaha 9]
07/31/2019 FK Oleksandriya 1-3 Shakhtar Donetsk [Tretyakov 42 — Bukhal 58og, Taison 73, Dentigno 90+]
07/31/2019 Karpaty Lviv 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Kovtun 42og, Besedin 45++p]

Round 2

08/03/2019 FK Mariupol 2-1 FK Oleksandriya [Fomin 78p, Vakula 83 – Sitalo 90+5]
08/03/2019 Desna Chernihiv 2-0 Vorskla Poltava [Kalitvintsev 19, Filippov 79]
08/03/2019 FK Lviv 0-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Buyalskyi 45+1, 45+3p, De Pena 52]
08/04/2019 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 1-1 SK Dnipro-1 [Kochergin 70 - Kogut 45]
08/04/2019 Olimpik Donetsk 0-1 Kolos Kovalivka [Havrysh 68p]
08/04/2019 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Karpaty Lviv [Marlos 40, 45, Ismaili 63]

Round 3

08/10/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Rodrigues 39 - Moraes 21, Marlos 64]
08/10/2019 FK Oleksandriya 2-1 Olimpik Donetsk [Shendrik 43, Bezborodko 61 - Diye 56]
08/10/2019 Vorskla Poltava 3-2 FK Lviv [Sehic 2, 27, Vasin 90p - Bruno da Silva 21, China 59]
08/10/2019 (Kyiv) Kolos Kovalivka 1-3 Zorya Luhansk [Kostyshyn 35 - Lednev 27, Rusyn 45, Kabayev 47]
08/10/2019 SK Dnipro-1 0-1 Desna Chernihiv [Filippov 67]
08/10/2019 Karpaty Lviv 1-1 FK Mariupol [Vojkovic 30 - Topalov 25]

Round 4

08/17/2019 Vorskla Poltava 1-1 SK Dnipro-1 [Kolomoyets 54 - Chychykov 50]
08/17/2019 Desna Chernihiv 0-0 Kolos Kovalivka
08/18/2019 FK Lviv 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Dentigno 31, Marlos 37. Alan Patrick missed pk 62]
08/18/2019 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 1-2 FK Oleksandriya [Lednev 88 - Kovalets 57, 75]
08/18/2019 Olimpik Donetsk 1-3 Karpaty Lviv [Politylo 62p - Hutsulyak 26, 65, Di Franko 42]
09/25/2019 FK Mariupol 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Verbič 90+1]

Round 5

08/24/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Olimpik Donetsk [Tsyhankov 62 - Politylo 52]
08/24/2019 FK Oleksandriya 0-3 Desna Chernihiv [Favorov 50p, Kuzyk 69, Filippov 90]
08/24/2019 (Kyiv) Kolos Kovalivka 0-3 Vorskla Poltava [Perduta 4, 54, Kolomoyets 73]
08/25/2019 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 5-1 FK Mariupol [Tete 8, 11, Moraes 12, Taison 62p, Marcus Antonio 83 - Vakula 78]
08/25/2019 Karpaty Lviv 0-1 Zorya Luhansk [Budkovskyi 58]
08/26/2019 SK Dnipro-1 2-3 FK Lviv [Polyovyi 55, Kulish 66 - Renan 19, Pernambuco 51, China 89p]

Round 6

08/30/2019 Desna Chernihiv 0-0 Karpaty Lviv
08/31/2019 SK Dnipro-1 2-1 Kolos Kovalivka [Nazarenko 59, Kogut 90 - Morozko 18]
08/31/2019 Vorskla Poltava 0-1 FK Oleksandriya [Shastal 23]
08/31/2019 FK Lviv 0-1 FK Mariupol [Vakula 62]
09/01/2019 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv [Gromov 42, Abu Hanna 82 – Rodrigues 18, De Pena 36]
09/01/2019 Olimpik Donetsk 0-4 Shakhtar Donetsk [Moraes 13, 80, Solomon 45, Marlos 60]

Round 7

09/14/2019 Karpaty Lviv 2-1 Vorskla Poltava [Ponde 70p, de Graca 80 - Bayenko 41]
09/14/2019 FK Oleksandriya 2-0 SK Dnipro-1 [Dovhyi 54, Sitalo 77]
09/14/2019 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 4-3 Zorya Luhansk [Tyson 42, Marlos 54, Moraes 60, 89 - Yurchenko 9, Kochergin 35, Lednev 86]
09/15/2019 (Kyiv) Kolos Kovalivka 1-0 FK Lviv [Kostyshyn 87]
09/15/2019 FK Mariupol 1-1 Olimpik Donetsk [Kiryukhantsev 43 - Imeri 58]
09/15/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Desna Chernihiv [Besedin 48 - Kalitvintsev 41, Filippov 56]

Round 8

09/20/2019 SK Dnipro-1 2-0 Karpaty Lviv [Supryaha 27, 71p]
09/21/2019 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 0-0 FK Mariupol [RC: Budkivskyi 39 - Fedorchuk 32]
09/21/2019 FK Lviv 0-1 Olimpik Donetsk [RC: Honchar 45 - Diye mpk 45, Politylo 80p]
09/22/2019 (Kyiv) Kolos Kovalivka 1-1 FK Oleksandriya [Kostyshyn 45p - Baboglo 68]
09/22/2019 Vorskla Poltava 0-5 Dynamo Kyiv [Tsyhankov 10, Shabanov 35, De Pena 38, 83, Besedin 47]
09/22/2019 Desna Chernihiv 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Marlos 22]

Round 9

09/27/2019 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 Vorskla Poltava [Valery Bondar 33, Yevhen Konoplyanka '50p, Alan Patrick 72, Junior Moraes 77]
09/28/2019 Karpaty Lviv 1-2 Kolos Kovalivka [Egor Nazaryna 28 - Yevhen Smirnyi 8, Olexander Volkov 44]
09/28/2019 FK Oleksandriya 2-0 FK Lviv [Yevhen Banada 35, Denys Bezborodko 90]
09/29/2019 (Kyiv) Olimpik Donetsk 0-5 Zorya Luhansk [Vladlen Yurchenko 40, Nazariy Rusyn 53, 88, Bohdan Lednev 74, Vladyslav Kabayev 80]
09/29/2019 FK Mariupol 0-4 Desna Chernihiv [Dmytro Khlyobas 20, 67, Olexander Filippov 21, 81]
09/29/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 SK Dnipro-1 [Benjamin Verbic 30, Viktor Tsyhankov 80p. Att: 16,685]

Round 10

10/05/2019 Vorskla Poltava 1-1 FK Mariupol [Vasin 90 - Chobotenko 57]
10/05/2019 Desna Chernihiv 1-0 Olimpik Donetsk [Favorov 90 - RC: Zaviyskyi 65]
10/05/2019 FK Lviv 0-0 Zorya Luhansk [RC: Pedro (L) 38]
10/06/2019 FK Oleksandriya 2-1 Karpaty Lviv [Dmytro Hrechyshkyn 50, Vladyslav Baboglo 82 - Tim Hall 58]
10/06/2019 (Kyiv) Kolos Kovalivka 0-4 Dynamo Kyiv [RC: Maksym Maksymenko 54 - Viktor Tsyhankov 56p, Artem Besedin 67, 82, Benjamin Verbic 90+5p, RC: Volodymyr Shepelev 49, mpk: Viktor Tsyhankov 76. Att: 4,829]
10/06/2019 SK Dnipro-1 0-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Junior Moraes 4, Taison 83]

Round 11

10/18/2019 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 6-0 Kolos Kovalivka [Junior Moraes 5, 61, Yevhen Konoplyanka 25, Dodo 32, Taison 43, 45]
10/19/2019 Karpaty Lviv 0-0 FK Lviv [RC: Nazar Verbnyi (44), mpk: Oleksiy Gutsulyak 8 – RC: Sabino (79), mpk: Pernambuko 75]
10/19/2019 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 2-1 Desna Chernihiv [Bohdan Lednev 81, Vladlen Yurchenko 85p - Maksym Degtyarev 16]
10/20/2019 FK Mariupol 1-0 SK Dnipro-1 [Valeriy Fedorchuk 82]
10/20/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 FK Oleksandriya [Mykolenko 32]
10/20/2019 Olimpik Donetsk ?-? Vorskla Poltava

Round 12

10/26/2019 (Kyiv) Olimpik Donetsk 3-2 SK Dnipro-1 [Maksim Teiceira 11, Andriy Kravchuk 69, Roman Vantukh 82 - Igor Kohut 4, Oleksandr Nazarenko 70, RC: Safronov 68]
10/26/2019 FK Mariupol 2-0 Kolos Kovalivka [Igor Kiryukhantsev 39, Dmytro Topalov 86 - RC: Maksimenko 90]
10/26/2019 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 4-0 Vorskla Poltava [Nazariy Rusyn 16, Vladlen Yurchenko 45p, Vladyslav Kabayev 62, Bohdan Lednev 77 - RC: Volodymyr Bayenko 56]
10/27/2019 FK Lviv 1-4 Desna Chernihiv [Pernambuco 60, RC: Renan 80 - Denys Favorov 2p, Dmytro Khlyobas 9, 47, Maksym Degtyaryov 41]
10/27/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Karpaty Lviv [Benjamin Verbič 50 - Artem Shabanov 85og]
10/27/2019 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 FK Oleksandriya [RC: Alan Patrick 75 - RC: Dmytro Shastal 84]

Round 13

11/02/2019 Vorskla Poltava 0-1 Desna Chernihiv [Maxim Imerekov 76]
11/02/2019 Karpaty Lviv 0-3 Shakhtar Donetsk [Andriy Boryachuk 10, Viktor Kovalrnko 58, Tete 65]
11/03/2019 SK Dnipro-1 1-4 Zorya Luhansk [Dmytro Korkishko 59 - Vladyslav Kabayev 2, Dmytro Ivanisenya 22, Vladyslav Kochergin 73, Bohdan Lednev 83p]
11/03/2019 Kolos Kovalivka 1-2 Olimpik Donetsk [Pavlo Orikhovskyi 70 - Yevhen Pasich 59, Vitaliy Balashov 88p]
11/03/2019 FK Oleksandriya 3-1 FK Mariupol [Denys Bezborodko 55, Kirill Kovalets 57, Viktor Korniyenko 60og - Vyacheslav Churko 71]
11/03/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 4-0 FK Lviv [Mykola Shaparenko 11, Viktor Tsyhankov 30p, Artem Besedin 82, Denys Popov 90, RC: Serhiy Sydorchuk 35]

Round 14

11/09/2019 FK Mariupol 2-2 Karpaty Lviv [Vyacheslav Churko 16, Dmytro Mishnyov 55 - Yehor Nazarina 59, 90p]
11/09/2019 Desna Chernihiv 1-1 SK Dnipro-1 [Dmytro Khlyobas 48 - Vladyslav Shapoval 45]
11/09/2019 FK Lviv 2-0 Vorskla Poltava [Renan 13, Pedro 41p - RC: Luisao 35, Martynenko 81]
11/10/2019 (Kyiv) Olimpik Donetsk 0-0 FK Oleksandriya [RC: Pankiv 4]
11/10/2019 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 2-0 Kolos Kovalivka [Vladeln Yurchenko 32p, Vladyslav Kochergin 90 - RC: Vitaliy Havrysh 55, Yevhen Morozko 77]
11/10/2019 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv [Kryvtsov 18, RC: Taison 81. Att: 21,907]

Round 15

11/22/2019 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 FK Lviv [Junior Moraes 11, 53, 77p, Alan Patrick 85 – Никита Татарков 25]
11/23/2019 FK Oleksandriya 1-0 Zorya Luhansk [Yevhen Banada 60, mpk: Dmytro Hrechyshkyn 23]
11/23/2019 SK Dnipro-1 1-0 Vorskla Poltava [Dmytro Korkyshko 80p]
11/24/2019 Karpaty Lviv 1-2 Olimpik Donetsk [Yehor Nazaryna 10 - Yevhen Tsymbalyuk 26, Shakhab Zakheditabar 45]
11/24/2019 (Kyiv) Kolos Kovalivka 2-0 Desna Chernihiv [Volodymyr Lysenko 29, Arni Vilhalmsson 71]
11/24/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 FK Mariupol [Vitaliy Buyalskyi 21, Viktor Tsyhankov 77, Benjamin Verbič 81. Att: 6,792]

Round 16

11/30/2019 Vorskla Poltava 1-0 Kolos Kovalivka [Denys Vasin 38p]
11/30/2019 FK Lviv 0-2 SK Dnipro-1 [Dmytro Korkishko 15, Igor Kohut 62]
11/30/2019 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 2-0 Karpaty Lviv [Vitaliy Vernydub 54, Nazariy Rusyn 87]
12/01/2019 FK Mariupol 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk [Ivan Putrya 48 - Taison 15p]
12/01/2019 Desna Chernihiv 2-0 FK Oleksandriya [Dmytro Khlyobas 46, Oleksandr Filippov 60]
12/01/2019 (Kyiv) Olimpik Donetsk 1-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Artyom Besedin 37, 79, Carlos de Pena 87 – Shahab 38, RC: Kravchuk 73]

Round 17

12/06/2019 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Olimpik Donetsk [Mykola Matviyenko 4, Romero Carlos 77, Ismaili 90]
12/07/2019 FK Oleksandriya 3-0 Vorskla Poltava [Andriy Zaporozhan 59p, Kiril Kovalets 75, 85]
12/07/2019 (Kyiv) Kolos Kovalivka 4-0 SK Dnipro-1 [Arni Wilhamsson 14p, 52, Oleh Ilyin 57, Yevhen Smirnyi 78 - RC: Dmytro Korkishko 40]
12/08/2019 Karpaty Lviv 2-6 Desna Chernihiv [Ehor Nazaryna 17p, Oleksandr Boychuk 65, RC: Kudryk 56 - Maksym Imerekov 4, Oleksandr Filipov 15p, 89, Vladyslav Kalitvintsev 52, 81, Dmytro Khlyobas 77]
12/08/2019 FK Mariupol 0-0 FK Lviv [RC: Tankovskyi 64 – RC: Bratkov 48]
12/08/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Zorya Luhansk [Benjamin Verbič 23, RC: Tamás Kádár 53 - Bohdan Mykhaylychenko 7, Dmytro Khomchenovskyi 57]

Round 18

12/14/2019 FK Lviv 3-2 Kolos Kovalivka [Renan 13, Mykyta Tatarkov 32p, Alvaro 73, RC: Sarnavskyi 60 - Vadym Paramonov 29, Volodymyr Lysenko 90]
12/14/2019 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk [Bohdan Lednev 61 - Junior Moraes 54, Romero Carlos 84p]
12/14/2019 (Kyiv) Olimpik Donetsk 1-2 FK Mariupol [Shahab Zakheditabar 49 - Vyacheslav Churko 53p, Ilya Putrya 89]
12/15/2019 Desna Chernihiv 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Tsyhankov 25, mpk: Benjamin Verbič 90+4]
12/15/2019 Vorskla Poltava 2-1 Karpaty Lviv [Luisao 30, Denys Vasin 42p - Aleksandru Boychuk 39]
12/15/2019 SK Dnipro-1 1-2 FK Oleksandriya [Stanyslav Kulysh 89p, RC: Maksym Lopyryonok 79, Oleksandr Nazarenko 90+1 - Maksym Tretyakov, 79p, 90+3p]

Round 19

02/22/2020 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Vorskla Poltava [Vitaly Buyalskyi 50, Benjamin Verbič 90+1 - Ruslan Stepanyuk 63]
02/22/2020 FK Mariupol 1-2 Zorya Luhansk [Dmytro Mishnyov 69, YC: Maksym Chech 44 - Mykhaylo Perovych 62, Bohdan Lednev 67]
02/22/2020 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 Desna Chernihiv [Romero Carlos 90+4]
02/22/2020 (Kyiv) Olimpik Donetsk 0-1 FK Lviv [Yaroslav Bohunov 84]
02/22/2020 FK Oleksandriya 1-2 Kolos Kovalivka [Artem Sitalo 61 - Yevhen Smyrnyi 40, 90]
02/22/2020 Karpaty Lviv 1-1 SK Dnipro-1 [Matar Diye 24, RC Dubinchak 89 - Vladyslav Supryaha 41]

Round 20

02/28/2020 SK Dnipro-1 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv [Vladyslav Surpryaha 71, 82, 90, RC: Volodymyr Polyovyi 71 - Benjamin Verbič 45+5p, RC: Vitaliy Buyalskyi 6]
02/29/2020 Kolos Kovalivka 2-1 Karpaty Lviv [Oleg Ilyin 11, Kiril Petrov 42 - Artyom Kozak 79]
02/29/2020 FK Lviv 1-1 FK Oleksandriya [Alvaro 87, RC: Tatarkov 53 - Bohdan Mischenko 11]
02/29/2020 Desna Chernihiv 4-0 FK Mariupol [Andriy Totovytskyi 12, 22, Oleksandr Filipov 58p, Vladyslav Kalitvintsev 90]
03/01/2020 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 1-0 Olimpik Donetsk [Vladyslav Kabayev 77]
03/01/2020 Vorskla Poltava 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Ruslan Stepanyuk 30, RC: Oleksandr Sklyar 84]

Round 21

03/03/2020 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Kolos Kovalivka [Fran Sol 40, Viktor Tsyhankov 55 - RC: Yevhen Zadoya 45+2]
03/04/2020 Karpaty Lviv 0-4 FK Oleksandriya [Maxym Tretyakov 36p, 58, Artem Sytalo 73, Yevhen Banada 89]
03/04/2020 (Kharkiv) Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 SK Dnipro-1 [Sehiy Kryvtsov 4, Taison 19, Yevhen Konoplyanka 23 - Volodymyr Adamyuk 9og, Vladyslav Supryaha 82p]
03/04/2020 FK Mariupol 3-0 Vorskla Poltava [Dmytro Myshnyov 33p, Dmytro Topalov 48, Serhiy Chobotenko 80, RC: Muravskyi 90+4]
03/04/2020 (Kyiv) Olimpik Donetsk 1-2 Desna Chernihiv [Maxym Degtyaryov 4 - Olexander Filipov 6, Levan Arveladze 77]
03/04/2020 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 2-0 FK Lviv [Vladyslav Kabayev 54, Bohdan Lednev 89, MPK: Bohdan Lednev 90+2]

Round 22

03/07/2020 FK Oleksandriya 1-3 Dynamo Kyiv [Dmytro Hrechyshkyn 65p, RC: Oleksiy Dovhyi 47 - Artyom Shabanov 45, Vitaly Buyalskyi 59, Vitaly Mykolenko 85]
03/07/2020 Vorskla Poltava 1-0 Olimpik Donetsk [Vladyslav Kulach 63p - RC: Kravchuk 78]
03/07/2020 Desna Chernihiv 1-0 Zorya Luhansk [Olexander Filippov 38 RC: Olexiy Hutsulyak 20 - Maxym Lunyov 45+4]
03/08/2020 FK Lviv 0-0 Karpaty Lviv [RC: Jonatan 90+2]
03/08/2020 (Kyiv) Kolos Kovalivka 3-4 Shakhtar Donetsk [Vadym Milko 37, 76, Vitaly Havrysh 67p - Taison 12p, Junior Moraes 31, 81, Tete 60, RC: Marcos Antonio 90+6]
03/08/2020 SK Dnipro-1 3-0 FK Mariupol [Olexiy Chychykov 68, 89, Serhiy Buletsa 81 - RC: Chobotenko 23, Yavorskyi 36, Ihnatenko 76]

Final Round

Places 1 through 6

# Team GP W D L GS-GA PT
1

Shakhtar Donetsk

23 19 2 2 59-15 59
2

Dynamo Kyiv

23 13 4 5 55-18 46
3

Zorya Luhansk

23 14 4 5 40-18 46
4

Desna Chernihiv

23 13 4 6 37-16 44
5

FK Olexandriya

23 12 4 7 34-25 40
6

Kolos Kovalivka

23 8 2 12 27-42 26

Places 7 through 12

7

SK Dnipro-1

23 8 4 11 28-34 28
8

FK Mariupol

23 6 7 10 21-37 25
9

FK Lviv

23 5 6 12 17-36 21
10

Vorskla Poltava

23 6 3 14 16-41 21
11

Olimpik Donetsk

23 5 4 14 18-38 19
12

Karpaty Lviv

23 2 8 13 19-41 14

Round 23

03/14/2020 FK Lviv 1-1 Karpaty Lviv [Yakovelli 50, MPK: Tatarkov 88 - Anton Bratkov 25og, RC: Pasich 87]
03/14/2020 SK Dnipro-1 2-0 FK Mariupol [Olexiy Khoblenko 64p, Vladyslav Supryaha 90]
03/14/2020 FK Olexandriya 4-2 Kolos Kovalivka [Dmytro Hrechyshkyn 45, Vasyl Hryschuk 53p, Kirill Kovalets 64, Maksym Zaderaka 89 - Stanyslav Sorokin 36, Volodymyr Lysenko 80]
03/15/2020 (Kyiv) Olimpik Donetsk 1-1 Vorskla Poltava [Denys Balanyuk 21 - Vladyslav Kulach 42, MPK: Shekhic 23]
03/15/2020 (Zaporizhzhya) Zorya Luhansk 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk [Bohdan Mykhaylychenko 84]
03/15/2020 Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Desna Chernihiv [Nazariy Rusyn 69 – Olexandr Filipov 80]

2019/2020 Ukrainian Cup

First Preliminary Round

08/20/2019 Tavriya-Symferopol Kherson 5-0 Real Pharma Odesa
08/20/2019 Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka 1-4 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
08/20/2019 FK Kalush 1-0 VPK Agro Magdalynivka
08/20/2019 Podillya Khmelnytskyi 1-0 Polissya Zhytomyr
08/20/2019 Nyva Vinnytsia 5-1 FK Nikopol
08/20/2019 Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih 0-1 Chayka Petropavlovska Borschahivka
08/20/2019 FK Lviv 2-1 Nyva Ternopil
08/20/2019 Krystal Kherson 1-1, 2-4pk Dinaz Vyshgorod
08/20/2019 Alliance Lypova Dolyna 2-0 FK Uzhhorod
08/20/2019 Avangard Bziv 0-2aet FK Vovchyansk

Second Preliminary Round

08/27/2019 Arsenal Kyiv -/+ Agrobiznes Volochysk [Arsenal Kyiv left the competition]
08/27/2019 Ingulets Petrove 2-0 Metalist-1925 Kharkiv
08/27/2019 FK Kalush 1-2 Minaj-Zakarpattya Uzhgorod
08/27/2019 FK Mykolayiv 5-1 Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk
08/27/2019 Dinaz Vyshhorod 1-0 Nyva Vinnytsya
08/27/2019 Cherkaschyna Cherkasy 1-2 Kremin Kremenchuk
08/27/2019 Podillya Khmelnytskyi 1-1, 4-5pk Volyn Lutsk
08/27/2019 FK Vovchansk 0-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
08/27/2019 Veres Rivne 1-2 Rukh Lviv
08/27/2019 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 1-1, 6-5pk Metalurh Zaporizhzhya
08/27/2019 Avanhard Kramatorsk 0-0, 3-4pk Balkany Zorya
08/27/2019 Alyans Lypova Dolyna 4-1 Chayka Petropavlovska Borschahivka
08/27/2019 Tavriya-Symferopol Kherson 2-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi

Third Preliminary Round

09/25/2019 Kremin Kremenchuk 2-3 Olimpik Donetsk [Vladyslav Sydorenko 9, Ihor Koshman 76 - Chinedu Jeffry 15, Ivan Zotko 41, Gennady Pasich 54]
09/25/2019 FK Mykolayiv 1-0 Chornomorets Odesa [Panasenko]
09/25/2019 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 0-2aet Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni [Ivan Bilyi 109, Anton Kotlyar 120]
09/25/2019 Minaj-Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 1-0 Volyn Lutsk
09/25/2019 Alyans Lypova Dolyna 1-0 Balkany Zorya [Vladyslav Sharay 30]
09/25/2019 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 0-2 FK Lviv [Renan 23, 79]
09/25/2019 Ingulets Petrove 0-0, 7-6pk Karpaty Lviv
09/25/2019 Dinaz Vyshhorod 0-1 FK Olexandriya
09/25/2019 Agrobiznes Volochysk 1-3 SK Dnipro-1 [Ruslan Chernenko 85 - Serhiy Buletsa 19, Stanyslav Kulish 33, Dmytro Korkishko 65]
10/02/2019 Rukh Lviv 0–1 FK Mariupol [Serhiy Horbunov 75]

Round of 16

10/30/2019 Alyans Lypova Dolyna 5-3 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni [Serhiy Zahynaylov 10, 35, 54, Maxym Havras 49, Oleksandr Dugienko 71 - Yuriy Kravchuk 22, Oleksiy Zbun 59, Viktor Lykhovydko 90]
10/30/2019 Dynamo Kyiv 2-1aet Shakhtar Donetsk [Serhiy Sydorchuk 22, Denys Popov 109, RC: Volodymyr Shepelev 89 - Taras Stepanenko 90, RC: Taras Stepanenko 94]
10/30/2019 Ingulets Petrove 2-1 SK Dnipro-1 [Olexandr Akimenko 23, 66p - Stanislav Kulish 41]
10/30/2019 Kolos Kovalivka 0-1 Vorskla Poltava [Yuriy Kozyrenko 67]
10/30/2019 Minaj-Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 2-0 FK Lviv [Oleh Dopilka 76, Robert Gegedosh 83]
10/30/2019 FK Mariupol 1-0 Olimpik Donetsk [Vyacheslav Churko 90]
10/30/2019 FK Mykolayiv 2-4 Desna Chernihiv [Ican Sondey 17, Vladyslav Voytsekhovskyi 60 - Yegor Kartushov 20, 90, Olexandr Filipov 32, Vladyslav Kalitvintsev 64]
10/30/2019 FK Olexandriya 1-1, 5-4pk Zorya Luhansk [Tymur Stetskiv 78pk - Bohdan Lednev 29. PKs: Hlib Bukhal, Dmytro Hrechyshkin, Vladyslav Baboglo, Tymur Stetskiv, Denys Bezborosko, mpk: Myroshnychenko - Vitaliy Vernydub, Bohdan Lednev, Vladlen Yurchenko, Dmytro Ivanisenya, mpk: Kochergin, Kabayev]

Quarterfinals

03/11/2020 Minaj-Zakarpattya Uzhgorod 1-1, 6-5pk Ingulets Petrove [Olexandr Glagola 31 - Olexandr Mishurenko 55, PK: Vladyslav Mykolyak, Anatoliy Nuriyev, Mykhaylo Kopolovets, Andriy Popovych, Ihor Vagyn, Oleh Maik - Oleh Synehub, Ilya Kovalenko, Ihor Zagalskyi, Volodymyr Korobka, Denys Balan, MPK: Bohdan Shust]
03/11/2020 (Sumy) Alyans Lypova Dolyna 2-4 FK Mariupol [Serhiy Zagynaylov 25, Kostyantyn Yaroshenko 45 - Andriy Kulakov 30, Serhiy Yavorskyi 36, Olexandr Medvedev 48og, Nazariy Muravskyi 67, RC: Fedorchuk 85]
03/11/2020 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0aet FK Olexandriya [Viktor Tsyhankov 106, RC: Mohammed Kadiri 55]
03/12/2020 Desna Chernihiv 0-1 Vorskla Poltava [Denys Vasin 65p]

Semifinals

04/15/2020 FK Mariupol - Vorskla Poltava
04/15/2020 Minaj-Zakarpattya Uzhgorod - Dynamo Kyiv

Final

05/13/2020 (Ternopil) Minaj-Zakarpattya Uzhgorod / Dynamo Kyiv - FK Mariupol / Vorskla Poltava

2019 Ukrainian SuperCup

07/28/2019 (Odesa, Chornomorets Stadium) Dynamo Kyiv 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk (Burda 80, Harmash 83 - Alan Patrick 45+++)

Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on