2020/2021 UEFA Club Competitions


2020/2021 UEFA Champions League

Preliminary Round Semi-Finals

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
08/08/2020
Colovray Sports Centre, Nyon SP Tre Fiori (SMR) Linfield FC Belfast (NIR)
0-2
08/08/2019
Colovray Sports Centre, Nyon FC Drita Gjilan (KOS) Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND)
2-1

Preliminary Round Finals

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
08/11/2020
Colovray Sports Centre, Nyon FC Drita Gjilan (KOS) Linfield FC Belfast (NIR)
Abd1
1 - Match abandoned due to two players from Drita testing positive for SARS-2 coronavirus and the whole team being put into quarantine by the Swiss authorities.

1st Qualifying Round

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
08/18/2020
Tofiq Bahramov Adina Respublika Stadionu, Baku Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) FK Sileks Kratovo (MKD)
4-0
08/18/2020
Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw Legia Warszawa (POL) Linfield FC Belfast (NIR)
1-0
08/18/2020
Brestsky Stadium, Brest FK Dinamo Brest (BLR) FK Astana (KAZ)
6-3
08/18/2020
Celtic Park, Glasgow Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) KR Reykjavíkur (ISL)
6-0
08/18/2020
Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) Europa FC (GIB)
5-0
08/19/2020
FFA Academy Stadium, Yerevan FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan (ARM) AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP)
0-1
08/19/2020
Molde Stadion, Molde Molde FK (NOR) KuPS Kuopion Palloseura (FIN)
5-0
08/19/2020
Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn FC Flora Tallinn (EST) FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU)
1-1, 2-4pk
08/19/2020
Ferenc Szusza Stadion, Budapest NK Celje (SVN) Dundalk FC (IRL)
3-0
08/19/2020
Boris Paichadze Erovnuli Stadioni, Tbilisi FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) KF Tirana (ALB)
0-2
08/19/2020
Bloomfield, Tel-Aviv Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) Rīgas FS (LVA)
2-0
08/19/2020
Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) Djurgårdens IF Stockholm (SWE)
2-0
08/19/2020
Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)
1-3
08/19/2020
Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) FK Sarajevo (BIH)
0-2
08/19/2020
Stadionul Sheriff, Tiraspol Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) CS Fola Esch (LUX)
2-0
08/19/2020
Centenary, Ta'Qali Floriana FC (MLT) CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
0-2
08/21/2020
Djúpumýri - Klaksvik KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Abd1
1 - Match abandoned as two Slovan players tested positive for SARS-2 coronavirus. UEFA will decide on the match according to the regulations related to COVID-19.

2nd Qualifying Round

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
08/25/2020
Stadio Toumba, Salonika PAOK FC Thessalonica (GRE) Beşiktaş JK Istanbul (TUR)
3-1
08/25/2020
Arena Kombëtare, Tirana KF Tirana (ALB) Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
0-1
08/26/2020
AZ Stadion, Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar (NED) FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
3-1aet
08/26/2020
Tofiq Bahramov Adina Respublika Stadionu, Baku Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
2-1
08/26/2020
Stadion Celje, Celje NK Celje (SVN) Molde FK (NOR)
1-2
08/26/2020
Stadium of Marijampole, Marijampole FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU) Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
0-3
08/26/2020
Zagreb, Zagreb NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO) SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
0-1
08/26/2020
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) FC Midtjylland (DEN)
0-1
08/26/2020
Brestsky, Brest FK Dinamo Brest (BLR) FK Sarajevo (BIH)
2-1
08/26/2020
Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warszawa Legia Warszawa (POL) AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP)
0-2aet
08/26/2020
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
2-2, 5-6pk
08/26/2020
Stadion Wankdorf, Berne BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI) KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
3-1
08/26/2020
Celtic Park, Glasgow Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
1-2

3rd Qualifying Round

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
09/15/2020
Stadio Toumba, Salonika PAOK FC Thessaloniki (GRE) SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
2-1
09/15/2020
NSK "Olympiyskyi", Kyiv FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) AZ Alkmaar (NED)
2-0
09/15/2020
KAA Gent Stadium, Ghent KAA Gent (BEL) SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
2-1
09/16/2020
Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
2-1
09/16/2020
AEK Arena, Larnaca Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) Molde FK (NOR)
0-0, 5-6pk
09/16/2020
GSP Stadium, Nicosia AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP) Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
1-1, 4-2pk
09/16/2020
Arena Herning, Herning FC Midtjylland (DEN) BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI)
3-0
09/16/2020
Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) FK Dinamo Brest (BLR)
1-0

4th Qualifying Round

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
09/22/2020
09/30/2020
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) FC Midtjylland (DEN)
0-0
1-4
1-4
09/22/2020
09/30/2020
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) FC Salzburg (AUT)
1-2
1-3
2-5
09/23/2020
09/29/2020
Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP)
2-0
0-0
2-0
09/23/2020
09/29/2020
Molde FK (NOR) Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
3-3
0-0
3-3
09/22/2020
09/30/2020
FK Krasnodar (RUS) PAOK FC Thessaloniki (GRE)
2-1
2-1
4-2
09/23/2020
09/29/2020
KAA Gent (BEL) FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)
1-2
0-3
1-5

Group Stage

Group "A"

P Group "A" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Bayern München (GER)   4-0
10/21
3-1
11/25
2-0
12/09
5 1 0 18-5 16

2

Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 1-1
12/1
  3-2
10/27
0-0
11/25
2 3 1 7-8 9

3

FC Salzburg (AUT) 2-6
11/03
0-2
12/09
  2-2
10/21
1 1 4 10-17 4

4

FK Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) 1-2
10/27
1-1
11/03
1-3
12/1
  0 3 3 5-10 3

Group "B"

P Group "B" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Real Madrid CF (ESP)   2-0
12/09
2-3
10/21
3-2
11/03
3 1 2 11-9 9

2

Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER) 2-2
10/27
  4-0
11/25
2-3
12/1
1 3 2 7-9 6

3

FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) 2-0
12/1
0-6
11/03
  0-0
10/27
2 2 2 16-9 8

4

FC Internazionale Milano (ITA) 0-2
11/25
0-0
12/09
2-2
10/21
  2 2 2 5-12 8

Group "C"

P Group "C" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Manchester City FC (ENG)   3-1
10/21
3-0
11/03
3-0
12/09
5 1 0 13-1 16

2

FC Porto Oporto (POR) 0-0
12/1
  2-0
10/27
3-0
11/03
4 1 1 10-3 13

3

Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) 0-1
11/25
0-2
12/09
  1-0
10/21
1 0 5 2-10 3

4

Olympique de Marseille (FRA) 0-3
10/27
0-2
11/25
2-1
12/1
  1 0 5 2-13 3

Group "D"

P Group "D" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Liverpool FC (ENG)   0-2
11/25
1-0
12/1
2-0
10/27
2 1 1 10-3 13

2

Atalanta BC Bergamo (ITA) 0-5
11/03
  2-2
10/27
1-1
12/1
3 2 1 10-8 11

3

AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED) 0-1
10/21
0-1
12/09
  3-1
11/25
2 1 3 7-7 7

4

FC Midtjylland (DEN) 1-1
12/09
0-4
10/21
1-2
11/03
  0 2 4 4-13 2

Group "E"

P Group "E" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Chelsea FC London (ENG)   0-0
10/20
1-1
12/08
3-0
11/04
4 2 0 14-2 14

2

Sevilla FC (ESP) 0-4
12/02
  3-2
11/04
1-0
10/28
4 1 1 9-8 13

3

FK Krasnodar (RUS) 0-4
10/28
1-2
11/24
  1-0
12/02
1 2 3 6-11 5

4

Stade Rennais FC (FRA) 1-2
11/24
1-3
12/08
1-1
10/20
  0 1 5 3-11 1

Group "F"

P Group "F" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (GER)   1-1
12/02
3-0
11/24
2-0
10/28
4 1 1 12-5 13

2

SS Lazio Roma (ITA) 3-1
10/20
  2-2
12/08
3-1
11/24
2 4 0 11-7/FONT> 10

3

Club Brugge KV (BEL) 0-3
11/04
1-1
10/28
  3-0
12/02
2 2 2 8-10 8

4

FK Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) 1-2
12/08
1-1
11/04
1-2
10/20
  0 1 5 4-13 1

Group "G"

P Group "G" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

FC Barcelona (ESP)   0-3
12/08
2-1
11/04
5-1
10/20
5 0 1 16-5 15

2

Juventus FC Torino (ITA) 0-2
10/28
  3-0
12/02
2-1
11/24
5 0 1 14-4 15

3

FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) 0-4
11/24
0-2
10/20
  1-0
12/08
1 1 4 4-13 4

4

Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) 0-3
12/02
1-4
11/04
2-2
10/28
  0 1 5 5-17 1

Group "H"

P Group "H" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)   1-0
11/24
1-2
10/20
5-1
12/09
4 0 2 13-6 12

2

RB Leipzig (GER) 2-1
11/04
  3-2
12/08
2-0
10/20
4 0 2 11-12 12

3

Manchester United FC (ENG) 1-3
12/02
5-0
10/28
  4-1
11/24
3 0 3 15-10 9

4

İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) 0-2
10/28
3-4
12/02
2-1
11/04
  1 0 5 7-18 3

Round of 16

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
02/16/2021
03/10/2021
RB Leipzig (GER) Liverpool FC (ENG)
 
 
 
02/16/2021
03/10/2021
FC Barcelona (ESP) Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)
 
 
 
02/17/2021
03/09/2021
FC Porto Oporto (POR) Juventus Torino (ITA)
 
 
 
02/17/2021
03/09/2021
Sevilla FC (ESP) BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (GER)
 
 
 
02/23/2021
03/17/2021
SS Lazio Roma (ITA) FC Bayern München (GER)
 
 
 
02/23/2021
03/17/2021
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP) Chelsea FC London (ENG)
 
 
 
02/24/2021
03/16/2021
Borussia Mönchengladbach (GER) Manchester City FC (ENG)
 
 
 
02/24/2021
03/16/2021
Atalanta BC Bergamo (ITA) Real Madrid CF (ESP)
 
 
 

Quarterfinals

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
04/06/2021
04/14/2021
   
 
 
 
04/06/2021
04/14/2021
   
 
 
 
04/07/2021
04/13/2021
   
 
 
 
04/07/2021
04/13/2021
   
 
 
 

Semifinals

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
04/27/2021
05/05/2021
   
 
 
 
04/28/2021
05/04/2021
   
 
 
 

Final

Date
Location
Team 1 Team 2
Result
05/29/2020
Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul, Turkey
   
 

2020/2021 UEFA Europa League

Preliminary Round

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
08/18/2020
Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella UE Engordany (AND) FK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)
1-3
08/20/2020
Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella FC Santa Coloma (AND) FK Iskra Danilovgrad (MNE)
0-0, 3-4pk
08/20/2020
The Oval, Belfast Glentoran FC (NIR) HB Tórshavn (FRO)
1-0
08/20/2020
Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar St Joseph's FC (GIB) B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
1-2
08/20/2020
The Showgrounds, Coleraine Coleraine FC (NIR) SP La Fiorita Montegiardino (SMR)
1-0
08/20/2020
Svangaskarð, Toftir NSÍ Runavík (FRO) Barry Town United FC (WAL)
5-1
08/21/2020
San Marino Stadium, Serravalle SP Tre Penne (SMR) SC Gjilani (KOS)
1-3
08/22/2020
Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) FC Prishtina (KOS)
Abd1
1 - The match was cancelled after an entire FC Prishtina team was quarantined due to SARS-2 Coronavirus by Gibraltar authorities.

First Qualifying Round

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
08/25/2020
LFF stadionas, Vilnius FK Riteriai (LTU) Derry City FC (IRL)
3-2
08/26/2020
Stade Municipal de Differdange, Differdange FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) FK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)
3-0
08/27/2020
Ljudski vrt, Maribor NK Maribor (SVN) Coleraine FC (NIR)
1-1, 4-5pk
08/27/2020
Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) Knattspyrnufélagið Víkingur (ISL)
2-1aet
08/27/2020
Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn B36 Tórshavn (FRO) FCI Levadia Tallinn (EST)
4-3aet
08/27/2020
LFF Stadium, Vilnius FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) Paide Linnameeskond (EST)
2-0
08/27/2020
Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion, Budapest Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) FC Inter Turku (FIN)
2-1aet
08/27/2020
Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) FC Déifferdeng 03 (LUX)
3-0
08/27/2020
Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali Valletta FC (MLT) Bala Town FC (WAL)
0-1
08/27/2020
Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) Union Titus Pétange (LUX)
2-0
08/27/2020
Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR) Breiðablik (ISL)
4-2
08/27/2020
Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen Aberdeen FC (SCO) NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
6-0
08/27/2020
Fir Park, Motherwell Motherwell FC (SCO) Glentoran FC (NIR)
5-1
08/27/2020
Tele2 Arena, Stockholm Hammarby IF FF (SWE) Puskás Akadémia FC Felcsút (HUN)
3-0
08/27/2020
Stadion, Malmö Malmö FF (SWE) KS Cracovia (POL)
2-0
08/27/2020
Air Albania Stadium, Tirana FK Kukësi (ALB) PFC Slavia Sofia (BUL)
2-1
08/27/2020
Olimpiskais Stadions, Ventspils FK Ventspils (LVA) FC Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol (MDA)
2-1
08/27/2020
Stroitel Stadium, Salihorsk FK Shakhtyor Salihorsk (BLR) FC Sfântul Gheorghe Suruceni (ROU)
0-0, 1-4pk
08/27/2020
Dinamo Stadium, Minsk FK Dinamo Minsk (BLR) Piast Gliwice (POL)
0-2
08/27/2020
Aarhus Stadium, Aarhus Aarhus GF (DEN) FC Honka (FIN)
5-2
08/27/2020
Tallaght Stadium, Dublin Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) FC Ilves (FIN)
2-2, 12-11pk
08/27/2020
Kaplakriki, Hafnarfjörður FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK)
0-2
08/27/2020
Park Hall, Oswestry The New Saints FC (WAL) ŠK Žilina (SVK)
3-1aet
08/27/2020
Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz FC Vaduz (LIE) Hibernians FC Paola (MLT)
0-2
08/27/2020
Stade de Genève, Geneva Servette FC (SUI) MFK Ružomberok (SVK)
3-0
08/27/2020
Eighth Kilometer District Stadium, Baku Neftçi PFC Baki (AZE) KF Shkupi (MKD)
2-1
08/27/2020
ASK Arena, Baku Keşla FK (AZE) KF Laçi (ALB)
0-0, 4-5pk
08/27/2020
HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR) FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
3-0
09/10/20201
Ferenc Szusza Stadium, Budapest Nõmme Kalju FC (EST) NŠ Mura (SVN)
0-4
08/27/2020
Aspmyra Stadion, Bodø FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR) FK Kauno Žalgiris (LTU)
6-1
08/27/2020
MOL Aréna Sóstó, Székesfehérvár Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár (HUN) Bohemian FC (IRL)
1-1, 4-2pk
08/27/2020
GSP Stadium, Nicosia Apollon Limassol (CYP) FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO)
5-1
09/09/20201
Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) FK Željezničar Sarajevo (BiH)
3-1
08/27/2020
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan FC Alashkert Yerevan (ARM) KF Renova Džepčište (MKD)
0-1
08/27/2020
Partizan Stadium, Belgrade FK Partizan Beograd (SRB) FK RFS Riga (LVA)
1-0
08/27/2020
Stadion Miejski, Poznań KKS Lech Poznań (POL) Valmieras FK (LVA)
3-0
08/27/2020
Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium, Shymkent FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) FC Botoșani (ROU)
1-2
08/27/2020
Arena Națională, Bucharest SC Fotbal Club FCSB SA (ROU) Shirak Gyumri SC (ARM)
3-0
08/27/2020
Stadion Balgarska Armia, Sofia PFS CSKA Sofia (BUL) Sirens FC (MLT)
2-1
08/27/2020
Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău FC Petrocub Hîncești (MDA) FK TSC Bačka Topola (SRB)
0-2
08/27/2020
Kapital Bank Arena, Sumqayit Sumgayit FK (AZE) KF Shkëndija (MKD)
0-2
08/27/2020
Central Stadium, Almaty FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ) FC Noah Yerevan (ARM)
4-1
08/27/2020
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi FC Locomotivi Tbilisi (GEO) CS Universitatea Craiova (ROU)
2-1
08/27/2020
Niko Dovana Stadium, Durrës KF Teuta Durrës (ALB) Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISR)
2-0
08/27/2020
City Stadium, Banja Luka FK Borac Banja Luka (SRB) FK Sutjeska Nikšić (MNE)
1-0
08/27/2020
City Stadium, Podgorica FK Iskra Danilovgrad (MNE) PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)
0-1
08/27/2020
Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina SC Gjilani (KOS) APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP)
0-2aet
1 - The matches were played at a later date due to COVID quarantine.

Second Qualifying Round

 
Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
09/17/2020
Comunal Andorra la Vella Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND) Dundalk FC (IRL)
0-1
09/17/2020
Savon Sanomat Areena, Kuopio KuPS Kuopion Palloseura (FIN) ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
1-1, 4-3pk
09/17/2020
Windsor Park, Belfast Linfield FC Belfast (NIR) Floriana FC (MLT)
0-1
09/18/2020
Skonto Stadium, Riga Rīgas FS (LVA) SP Tre Fiori (SMR)
1-0
09/17/2020
Tele2 Arena, Stockholm Djurgårdens IF Stockholm (SWE) Europa FC (GIB)
2-1
09/17/2020
Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn FC Flora Tallinn (EST) KR Reykjavíkur (ISL)
2-1
09/17/2020
Todor Proeski Arena, Skopje FK Sileks Kratovo (MKD) FC Drita Gjilan (KOS)
0-2
09/17/2020
Almaty Central Stadium, Almaty FK Astana (KAZ) FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
0-1
09/17/2020
Republican Stadium - Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan (ARM) CS Fola Esch (LUX)
4-3aet
09/17/2020
Racecourse Ground, Wrexham Connah's Quay Nomads FC (WAL) FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
0-1
09/17/2020
Tele2 Arena, Stockholm Hammarby IF FF (SWE) KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
0-3
09/17/2020
K.Munaitpasov Stadium, Shymkent FC Kaysar Kyzylorda (KAZ) APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP)
1-4
09/17/2020
Fazanerija Stadion, Murska Sobota NŠ Mura (SVN) Aarhus GF (DEN)
3-0
09/17/2020
Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2-1
09/17/2020
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi FC Locomotivi Tbilisi (GEO) FK Dinamo Moskva (RUS)
2-1
09/17/2020
Baku Olimpiya Stadionu Neftçi PFC Baki (AZE) Galatasaray AŞ Istanbul (TUR)
1-3
09/17/2020
Torsvoellur Stadium, Tórshavn B36 Tórshavn (FRO) The New Saints FC (WAL)
2-2, 5-4pk
09/17/2020
The Showgrounds, Coleraine Coleraine FC (NIR) Motherwell FC (SCO)
2-2, 0-3pk
09/17/2020
Nya Ullevi Stadion, Göteborg IFK Göteborg (SWE) FC København (DEN)
1-2
09/17/2020
Stadion Senta FK TSC Bačka Topola (SRB) SC Fotbal Club FCSB SA (ROU)
6-6, 4-5pk
09/17/2020
Niko Dovana Stadium, Durrës KF Teuta Durrës (ALB) Granada CF (ESP)
0-4
09/17/2020
Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium, Heraklion OFI Crete FC Heraklion (GRE) Apollon Limassol (CYP)
0-1
09/16/2020
Stade Municipal de Differdange FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) Willem II Tilburg (NED)
0-5
09/17/2020
SR-Bank Arena Viking FK Stavanger (NOR) Aberdeen FC (SCO)
0-2
09/17/2020
Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège R. Standard de Liège (BEL) Bala Town FC (WAL)
2-0
09/17/2020
Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău FC Sfântul Gheorghe Suruceni (MDA) FK Partizan Beograd (SRB)
0-1aet
09/17/2020
Bulgarska Armiya, Sofia PFS CSKA Sofia (BUL) FK BATE Barisau (BLR)
2-0
09/17/2020
Stadionul Municipal, Botosani FC Botoșani (ROU) KF Shkëndija Tiranë (ALB)
0-1
09/17/2020
Lokomotiv Stadium, Plovdiv PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
1-2
09/17/2020
Elbasan Arena KF Laçi (ALB) Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR)
1-2
09/17/2020
Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, Thessaloniki Aris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) FC Kolos Kovalivka (UKR)
1-2
09/17/2020
Hidegkuti Nandor Stadium, Budapest Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) Malmö FF (SWE)
0-2
09/17/2020
Olimpiski Centr, Ventspils FK Ventspils (LVA) Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR)
1-5
09/17/2020
LFF Stadium, Vilnius FK Riteriai (LTU) FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)
1-5
09/17/2020
Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)
0-5
09/17/2020
Stade de Geneve Servette FC (SUI) Stade de Reims (FRA)
0-1
09/17/2020
Banja Luka Stadium FK Borac Banja Luka (SRB) Rio Ave FC Vila do Conde (POR)
0-2
09/17/2020
Training Centre Petar Milosevski, Skopje KF Renova Džepčište (MKD) HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
0-1
09/17/2020
Stozice Stadium, Ljubljana NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
2-3aet
09/17/2020
Arena Kombetare, Tirana FK Kukësi (ALB) VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
0-4
09/17/2020
MOL Arena, Dunajská Streda FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) FK Jablonec (CZE)
5-3aet
09/17/2020
Stadion Piast, Gliwice Piast Gliwice (POL) TSV Hartberg (AUT)
3-2
09/17/2020
Stadion Gradski Vrt, Osijek NK Osijek (CRO) FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
1-2
09/17/2020
Tallaght Stadium Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) AC Milan (ITA)
0-2
09/17/2020
Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali Hibernians FC Paola (MLT) Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár (HUN)
0-1
09/17/2020
Aspmyra Stadion, Bodø FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR) FK Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
3-1

Third Qualifying Round


Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
09/24/2020
Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica FK Sarajevo (BIH) FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
2-1
09/24/2020
Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) Dundalk FC (IRL)
1-1, 3-5pk
09/24/2020
Republican Stadium - Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan (ARM) NK Celje (SVN)
1-0aet
09/24/2020
Skonto Stadium, Riga Rīgas FS (LVA) Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO)
0-1
09/24/2020
Savon Sanomat Areena, Kuopio KuPS Kuopion Palloseura (FIN) FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU)
2-0
09/24/2020
Polish Army, Warszawa Legia Warszawa (POL) FC Drita Gjilan (KOS)
2-0
09/24/2020
Torsvoellur Stadium, Tórshavn KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
6-1
09/24/2020
Tele2 Arena, Stockholm Djurgårdens IF Stockholm (SWE) CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
0-1
09/24/2020
Centenary, Ta'Qali Floriana FC (MLT) FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
0-0, 2-4pk
09/24/2020
Fazanerija Stadion, Murska Sobota NŠ Mura (SVN) PSV Eindhoven (NED)
1-5
09/24/2020
Eleda Stadion, Malmö Malmö FF (SWE) NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
5-0
09/24/2020
Estadio Jose Alvalade, Lisbon Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) Aberdeen FC (SCO)
1-0
09/24/2020
Stade du Pays de Charleroi R. Charleroi S.C. (BEL) FK Partizan Beograd (SRB)
2-1
09/24/2020
Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR) Alanyaspor (TUR)
1-0
09/24/2020
AOK Stadion, Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg (GER) FC Desna Chernihiv (UKR)
2-0
09/24/2020
MOL Aréna Sóstó, Székesfehérvár Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár (HUN) Stade de Reims (FRA)
0-0, 4-1pk
09/24/2020
Estadio Nuevo Los Carmenes, Granada Granada CF (ESP) FC Locomotivi Tbilisi (GEO)
2-0
09/24/2020
Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka HNK Rijeka (CRO) FC Kolos Kovalivka (UKR)
2-0aet
09/24/2020
Kybunpark, St Gallen FC St Gallen (SUI) AEK Athens (GRE)
0-1
09/24/2020
Linzer Stadion, Linz LASK Linz (AUT) FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK)
7-0
09/24/2020
San Siro, Milan AC Milan (ITA) FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
3-2
09/24/2020
Todor Proeski Arena, Skopje KF Shkëndija Tiranë (ALB) Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
1-3
09/24/2020
Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège R. Standard de Liège (BEL) FK Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB)
2-1aet
09/24/2020
Rostov Arena FK Rostov (RUS) Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
1-2
09/24/2020
Koning Willem II Stadion Willem II Tilburg (NED) Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)
0-4
09/24/2020
Neo GSP Stadium, Strovolos Apollon Limassol (CYP) KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
0-5
09/24/2020
Vodafone Park, Istanbul Beşiktaş JK Istanbul (TUR) Rio Ave FC Vila do Conde (POR)
1-1, 2-4pk
09/24/2020
Stadionul M. Anastasovici, Giurgiu SC Fotbal Club FCSB SA (ROU) FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)
0-2
09/24/2020
HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR) Motherwell FC (SCO)
3-0
09/24/2020
Parken, København FC København (DEN) Piast Gliwice (POL)
3-0
09/24/2020
St. Jakob Park, Basel FC Basel 1893 (SUI) Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP)
3-2
09/24/2020
Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi Stadyumu, Istanbul Galatasaray AŞ Istanbul (TUR) HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
2-0
09/24/2020
Doosan Arena, Plzen FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) SønderjyskE Fodbold Haderslev (DEN)
3-0
09/24/2020
Neo GSP Stadium, Strovolos APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP) HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
2-2, 4-2pk
09/24/2020
Bulgarska Armiya, Sofia PFS CSKA Sofia (BUL) B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
3-1

Fourth Qualifying Round

Date
Venue
Team 1 Team 2
Score
10/01/2020
Stade de Suisse Wankdorf, Bern BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI) KF Tirana (ALB)
3-0
10/01/2020
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
3-1
10/01/2020
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Radulescu, Cluj-Napoca CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) KuPS Kuopion Palloseura (FIN)
3-1
10/01/2020
Neo GSP Stadium, Strovolos, Cyprus FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan (ARM) Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
1-2
10/01/2020
Dinamo Stadion, Minsk FK Dinamo Brest (BLR) PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)
0-2
10/01/2020
Bilino Polje Stadium FK Sarajevo (BIH) Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO)
0-1
10/01/2020
Polish Army Stadium, Warszawa Legia Warszawa (POL) Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE)
0-3
10/01/2020
Aviva Stadium, Dublin Dundalk FC (IRL) KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
3-1
10/01/2020
HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR) FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
1-0
10/01/2020
Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim Rosenborg BK Trondheim (NOR) PSV Eindhoven (NED)
0-2
10/01/2020
Athens Olympic Stadium AEK Athens (GRE) VfL Wolfsburg (GER)
2-1
10/01/2020
St. Jakob Park, Basel FC Basel 1893 (SUI) PFS CSKA Sofia (BUL)
1-3
10/01/2020
Estadio Jose Alvalade, Lisbon Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) LASK Linz (AUT)
1-4
10/01/2020
Stade du Pays de Charleroi R. Charleroi S.C. (BEL) KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
1-2
10/01/2020
Estadio dos Arcos, Vila do Conde Rio Ave FC Vila do Conde (POR) AC Milan (ITA)
2-2, 8-9pk
10/01/2020
Parken, København FC København (DEN) HNK Rijeka (CRO)
0-1
10/01/2020
Eleda Stadion, Malmö Malmö FF (SWE) Granada CF (ESP)
1-3
10/01/2020
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG) Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
7-2
10/01/2020
Stadion u Nisy, Liberec FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) APOEL FC Nicosia (CYP)
1-0
10/01/2020
Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège R. Standard de Liège (BEL) Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár (HUN)
3-1
10/01/2020
Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO) Galatasaray AŞ Istanbul (TUR)
2-1

Group Stage

Group "A"

P Group "A" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

AS Roma (ITA)   3-1
12/03
5-0
11/05
0-0
10/29
4 1 1 13-5 13

2

BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI) 1-2
10/22
  2-1
12/10
3-0
11/05
3 1 2 9-7 10

3

CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) 0-2
11/26
1-1
10/29
  0-0
12/03
1 2 3 4-10 5

4

PFS CSKA Sofia (BUL) 3-1
12/10
0-1
11/26
0-2
10/22
  1 2 3 3-7 5

Group "B"

P Group "B" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Arsenal FC London (ENG)   4-1
11/05
4-1
12/03
3-0
10/29
6 0 0 20-5 18

2

Molde FK (NOR) 0-3
11/26
  1-0
10/29
3-1
12/03
3 1 2 9-11 10

3

SK Rapid Wien (AUT) 1-2
10/22
2-2
12/10
  4-3
11/05
2 1 3 11-13 7

4

Dundalk FC (IRL) 2-4
12/10
1-2
10/22
1-3
11/26
  0 0 6 8-19 0

Group "C"

P Group "C" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)   4-0
12/10
4-1
11/26
6-2
10/22
5 0 1 21-8 15

2

SK Slavia Praha (CZE) 1-0
10/29
  3-0
12/03
3-2
11/05
4 0 2 11-10 12

3

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (ISR) 2-4
11/05
3-1
10/22
  1-0
12/10
2 0 4 7-13 6

4

OGC Nice (FRA) 2-3
12/03
1-3
11/26
1-0
10/29
  1 0 5 8-16 3

Group "D"

P Group "D" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)   2-2
11/26
3-2
12/03
1-0
10/29
4 2 0 13-7 14

2

SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) 3-3
11/05
  3-0
10/29
4-0
12/03
3 3 0 18-9 12

3

R. Standard de Liège (BEL) 0-2
10/22
2-2
12/10
  2-1
11/26
1 1 4 7-14 4

4

Lech Poznań (POL) 0-2
12/10
2-4
10/22
3-1
11/05
  1 0 5 6-14 3

Group "E"

P Group "E" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

PSV Eindhoven (NED)   1-2
10/22
3-2
11/26
4-0
12/10
4 0 2 12-9 12

2

Granada CF (ESP) 0-1
12/03
  0-0
10/29
2-1
11/26
3 2 1 6-3 11

3

PAOK FC Thessalonica (GRE) 4-1
11/05
0-0
12/10
  1-1
10/22
1 3 2 8-7 6

4

AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP) 1-2
10/29
0-2
11/05
2-1
12/03
  1 1 4 5-12 4

Group "F"

P Group "F" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

SSC Napoli (ITA)   1-1
12/10
0-1
10/22
2-0
11/26
3 2 1 7-4 11

2

Real Sociedad de Fútbol (ESP) 0-1
10/29
  1-0
11/05
2-2
12/03
2 3 1 5-4 9

3

AZ Alkmaar (NED) 1-1
12/03
0-0
11/26
  4-1
10/29
2 2 2 7-5 8

4

HNK Rijeka (CRO) 1-2
11/05
0-1
10/22
2-1
12/10
  1 1 4 6-12 4

Group "G"

P Group "G" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Leicester City FC (ENG)   4-0
11/05
3-0
10/22
2-0
12/10
4 1 1 14-5 13

2

SC Braga (POR) 3-3
11/26
  2-0
12/10
3-0
10/22
4 1 1 14-10 13

3

FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) 1-0
12/03
1-2
10/29
  1-4
11/05
2 0 4 6-11 6

4

AEK Athens (GRE) 1-2
10/29
2-4
12/03
0-3
11/26
  1 0 5 7-15 3

Group "H"

P Group "H" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

AC Milan (ITA)   0-3
11/05
3-0
10/29
4-2
12/03
4 1 1 12-7 13

2

LOSC Lille (FRA) 1-1
11/26
  2-1
12/03
2-2
10/29
3 2 1 14-8 11

3

AC Sparta Praha (CZE) 0-1
12/10
1-4
10/22
  4-1
11/26
2 0 4 10-12 6

4

Celtic FC Glasgow (SCO) 1-3
10/22
3-2
12/10
1-4
11/05
  1 1 4 10-19 4

Group "I"

P Group "I" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Villareal CF (ESP)   4-0
11/05
5-3
10/22
?-?
PPD
4 1 0 14-5 13

2

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) 1-1
11/26
  1-0
12/10
1-0
10/22
3 2 1 9-8 11

3

Sivasspor (TUR) 0-1
12/03
1-2
10/29
  2-0
11/05
2 0 4 9-13 6

4

Qarabağ FK Ağdam (AZE) 1-3
10/29
1-1
12/03
2-3
11/26
  0 1 4 4-10 1

Group "J"

P Group "J" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)   2-0
12/10
3-0
10/22
4-0
11/26
4 1 1 15-5 13

2

Royal Antwerp FC (BEL) 1-0
10/29
  0-1
11/05
3-1
12/03
4 0 2 8-5 12

3

LASK Linz (AUT) 3-3
12/03
0-2
11/26
  4-3
10/29
3 1 2 11-12 10

4

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) 1-3
11/05
1-2
10/22
1-3
12/10
  0 0 6 7-19 0

Group "K"

P Group "K" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)   1-0
11/05
0-0
10/22
3-1
12/10
4 2 0 9-1 14

2

Wolfsberger AC (AUT) 0-3
11/26
  1-0
12/10
1-1
10/22
3 1 2 7-6 10

3

Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED) 0-2
12/03
1-4
10/29
  3-1
11/05
1 2 3 4-8 5

4

PFK CSKA Moskva (RUS) 0-0
10/29
0-1
12/03
0-0
11/26
  0 3 3 3-8 3

Group "L"

P Group "L" 1 2 3 4 W D L GD P

1

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER)   2-0
10/22
5-0
11/05
4-1
12/10
5 1 0 17-2 16

2

Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) 0-0
12/03
  5-1
10/29
2-1
11/05
3 2 1 9-4 11

3

ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 0-2
11/26
0-0
12/10
  1-0
10/22
2 1 3 4-13 7

4

KAA Gent (BEL) 1-4
10/29
0-2
11/26
1-2
12/03
  0 0 6 4-15 0

Round of 32

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
02/18/2021
02/24/2021
Wolfsberger AC (AUT) Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) Club Brugge KV (BEL)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (ESP) Manchester United FC (ENG)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) Arsenal FC London (ENG)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB) AC Milan (ITA)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
Royal Antwerp FC (BEL) Rangers FC Glasgow (SCO)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
SK Slavia Praha (CZE) Leicester City FC (ENG)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
FC Salzburg (AUT) Villareal CF (ESP)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
SC Braga (POR) AS Roma (ITA)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
FK Krasnodar (RUS) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
BSC Young Boys Bern (SUI) Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
Molde FK (NOR) TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (GER)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
Granada CF (ESP) SSC Napoli (ITA)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
LOSC Lille (FRA) AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)
 
 
 
02/18/2021
02/25/2021
Olympiacos FC Pireaus (GRE) PSV Eindhoven (NED)
 
 
 

Round of 16

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
03/11/2021
03/18/2021
   
 
 
 
03/11/2021
03/18/2021
   
 
 
 
03/11/2021
03/18/2021
   
 
 
 
03/11/2021
03/18/2021
   
 
 
 
03/11/2021
03/18/2021
   
 
 
 
03/11/2021
03/18/2021
   
 
 
 
03/11/2021
03/18/2021
   
 
 
 
03/11/2021
03/18/2021
   
 
 
 

Quarterfinals

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
04/08/2021
04/15/2021
   
 
 
 
04/08/2021
04/15/2021
   
 
 
 
04/08/2021
04/15/2021
   
 
 
 
04/08/2021
04/15/2021
   
 
 
 

Semifinals

Date 1
Date 2
Team 1 Team 2
Score 1
Score 2
AGG.
04/29/2021
05/06/2021
   
 
 
 
04/29/2021
05/06/2021
   
 
 
 

2020/2021 UEFA Europa Cup Final

Date
Location
Team 1 Team 2
Result
05/26/2020
Arena Gdańsk, Gdańsk, Poland
   
 

2020 UEFA SuperCup

Date
Location
Team 1 Team 2
Result
09/24/2020
Puskas Arena, Budapest
FC Bayern München (GER) Sevilla FC (ESP)
2-1

Last updated by Eugene Berkovich on